1 room studio of 37m² in Prague

Veletržní 290/42, 170 00 Prague, Czechia

2 222 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Blueground | Prague 7, sunny studio, ID54

The apartment is located on Veletržní Street in Holešovice, Prague 7 — a dynamic and rapidly developing neighborhood known for its mix of modern living and local charm. With excellent public transport connections, you’re just a few minutes from the city center by tram, making daily commutes smooth and convenient. Holešovice is home to cultural landmarks such as the National Gallery in Veletržní Palác and the contemporary arts center DOX. You'll also find plenty of cozy cafés, restaurants, and local markets, along with expansive green spaces like Stromovka Park, perfect for weekend walks or runs. We are confident this fully equipped, stylishly furnished, and cozy apartment [ID #PRG54] will offer you the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and modern living during your stay in Prague.

Property type

studio

Rooms

1

Size

37 m²

Price

2 222 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Price per m²

60 €

Map

The listing is located at Veletržní 290/42, 170 00 Prague, Czechia

Loading map