1 room studio of 28m² in Prague

Čestmírova 266/18, 140 00 Prague, Czechia

22 900 Kč / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 10-09-2026

Appealing studio in the Jezerka neighbourhood

We are pleased to offer a brand-new loft studio apartment for rent in the Smart Apartment Residence Prague. The apartment is located in the attractive and developing area of Prague Nusle, with excellent access to the city centre. The metro station I. P. Pavlova Line C is nearby, and the tram stop Námstí Bratí Synk is located almost directly in front of the residence tram lines 11, 14, 18. Tesco Express is just a 2-minute walk away, and there are also restaurants, shops, and other amenities close by. The studio has windows facing a quiet street. It features a living area with a fully equipped kitchen, a modern bathroom with a shower, and a double bed. The apartment is fully furnished. A shared laundry room with a washing machine is available in the building free of charge, with no additional fees. Rental period for this listing is between 3 - 24 months

Property type

studio

Rooms

1

Size

28 m²

Price

22 900 Kč

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

10-09-2026

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

818 Kč

Map

The listing is located at Čestmírova 266/18, 140 00 Prague, Czechia

Loading map