Listed 2 days ago

2 rooms apartment of 61m² in Prague

Rostislavova 1383/4, 140 00 Prague, Czechia

21 500 Kč / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

2-bedroom (2+kk) - Apartment for Rent in Praha

Description Summary We offer for rent a bright and spacious 2-bedroom apartment situated on the 2nd floor of a traditional brick residential building in a quiet part of Prague 4 – Nusle, in Rostislavova Street. The apartment faces a peaceful courtyard, providing comfortable and quiet living while remaining within quick reach of the city centre. Location The apartment is located in one of Prague’s most popular residential districts – Nusle – offering excellent public transport connections, complete civic amenities and plenty of greenery nearby. • Tram stop Horky only 1 minute walking distance • Approximately 7 minutes by public transport to Karlovo náměstí • Metro line C – Pražského povstání / Pankrác within walking distance • Quick connection to the city centre and business districts • Nearby parks, cafés, restaurants, supermarkets and local shops • Easy access to Vyšehrad, Folimanka Park and the Vltava riverfront. Furnishing The apartment has undergone a complete smart-design renovation and is offered fully equipped. The kitchen area includes a fridge, dishwasher, washing machine and practical storage solutions. The entrance hall is fitted with a built-in wardrobe, hanger and shoe rack. The main living area offers plenty of storage space thanks to a large wardrobe, as well as a practical pull-down double bed and an additional storage corner. The apartment also features tasteful design details, including a decorative wooden world map. Between the bedroom and bathroom, there is a shelving system that can be used as a dressing area. The separate bedroom (approximately 15 m²) is unfurnished, allowing future tenants to arrange it according to their own preferences. The bathroom with shower and toilet was renovated in 2018. Thanks to its layout, the apartment is suitable for individuals, couples, flat-sharing or a small family. Price Rent: 21 500 CZK Utilities: 6 200 CZK including gas, electricity and internet Security deposit: 1 month rent + utilities Agency commission applies. An excellent opportunity for comfortable living in a well-connected Prague location.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

61 m²

Price

21 500 Kč

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Price per m²

352 Kč

Map

The listing is located at Rostislavova 1383/4, 140 00 Prague, Czechia

Loading map